01Best way in
after $5,000 in 3 months
plus 10,000 miles when you add an authorized user in the first 3 months
Stated by issuerafter $5,000 in 3 months · 3 live links
ExactChecked Oct 1, 2026 · 25 checks
The bonus is the same either way. Using a member's link credits the member who shared it.
Links members shared 3
- 6QA33K811NRankt · first seen Sep 6, 2026Checked Oct 1, 2026 · 25 checksOpen
2 more live links. This one showed the best offer on our latest check.
02Details
- $695Annual feeStated by issuer
- NoneForeign transaction feeStated by issuer
- 5xEligible United flights“NEW! 11x total miles on eligible United flights - 6x miles on the Primary Cardmember's fare from United as a MileagePlus member, plus 5x miles on entire United purchase with the United Club Card.”
- 5xAll other eligible United purchases“NEW! 5x miles on all other eligible United purchases.*”
- 5xHotel stays when you prepay directly through Renowned Hotels and Resorts for United® Cardmemberswhen you prepay directly through Renowned Hotels and Resorts for United® Cardmembers“5x miles on hotel stays when you prepay directly through Renowned Hotels and Resorts for United® Cardmembers.*”
- 2xAll other travel including airfare, trains, local transit, cruise lines, hotels, car rentals, taxicabs, resorts, ride share services and tolls“2x miles on all other travel including airfare, trains, local transit, cruise lines, hotels, car rentals, taxicabs, resorts, ride share services and tolls.”
- 2xDining including eligible delivery services“2x miles on dining including eligible delivery services.”
- 1xAll other purchases“1x mile on all other purchases.*”
- $120Global Entry, TSA PreCheck® or NEXUS fee creditEvery four years“Receive a statement credit of up to $120 every 4 years as reimbursement for the application fee for Global Entry, TSA PreCheck® or NEXUS when charged to your card.*”
- $200Renowned Hotels and Resorts for United® Cardmembers hotel accommodations creditEach card year“Receive up to $200 back in statement credits each anniversary year on hotel accommodations when you prepay directly through Renowned Hotels and Resorts with your United ClubSM Card.*”
- $150rideshare purchases statement creditsEach year“Enroll to receive up to $150 back as statement credits each calendar year on rideshare purchases when paying with your United ClubSM Card: up to $12 back as a statement credit each month from January through November, and up to $18 back for the month of December.”
- $100United travel credits on Avis or Budget car purchasesEach card year“Receive $50 in United® TravelBank cash, up to $100 each anniversary year, for your 1st and 2nd Avis or Budget car rental booked directly through cars.united.comOpens in a new window and paid for with your United ClubSM Card.*”
- $240Instacart creditsEach month“Receive two $10 Instacart credits monthly, up to $240 total each calendar year, for purchases made directly through Instacart when you pay with your United ClubSM Card.”
- $200JSX purchases statement creditEach card year“Get up to $200 back as a statement credit each anniversary year when you book flights directly with JSX using your United ClubSM Card.”
03How to get it
No membership needed: apply on Chase's site or through a member's link. The approval rules below come from members, not from the issuer, and have no issuer quote yet.
- 5/24
Chase usually declines applicants who have opened five or more personal cards with any bank in the last 24 months.
Community-reportedNo citation yet · curated by TCC
04What changed
Changes start with the next daily check
05References
- 1United Club Infinite Card offer page: “Earn 80,000 bonus miles after you spend $5,000 on purchases in the first 3 months your account is open. * Plus, earn 10,000 bonus miles after you add an authorized user to your account in the first 3 months your account is open. * This card product is available to you if you do not have this card and have not received a new Cardmember bonus for this card in the past 24 months.”creditcards.chase.comChecked Sep 30, 2026
- 2United Club Infinite Card terms: fees, earning rules and credits, quoted by CC Wiki from Chase's pages.Page links aren't captured for these facts yet · checked Sep 30, 2026
- 3Card Offers checks: the best link (6QA33K811N), shared on Rankt, showed this offer on Chase's referral page.25 checks · last Oct 1, 2026
- 45/24: reported by members